New Podcast!

By | September 18, 2014

Holy crap! It’s been over 2 years since I hosted a podcast. Well….. that drought’s come to an end.

Last night I was joined by Gabriel Chapman, Hans De Leenheer, Marc Farley, Mark Twomey, and Rick Vanover for the inaugural episode of The In Tech We Trust Podcast.

In episode 1 we talked about the current state of affairs in the cloud wars (HP to acquire Eucalyptus, and Cisco to acquire Metacloud) and threw some mud at EMC for releasing XtremIO with what can only be described as Alpha code.  And that’s just episode 1.

ITWT-001

So what’s the podcast all about? Pretty damn simple…. Enterprise Tech! So storage, virtualization, cloud, software defined whatever… if it’s technology used in the enterprise space, we’re gonna cover it!

Between the 6 of us involved, we’ll be churning out a weekly podcast discussing what’s relevant in enterprise tech.  Dunno what else to say about it other than we’ve got a badass logo (awaiting the finalisation of a scaled vector graphic version).

Sketch of In Tech We Trust Podcast logo

Sketch of In Tech We Trust Podcast logo

iTunes and Stitcher feeds will be sorted in 24-48 hours and the show can be contacted on Twitter @intech_wetrust

If you love enterprise tech, stick your headphone on and get listening!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*

You can add images to your comment by clicking here.